Inverter

Floor Standing (FVFC)

SkyAir Inverter

This game changing refrigerant strikes the perfect balance between energy efficiency, ease of use and environmental sustainability; offering distinct advantages across the board, bringing you comfort and a peace of mind.

Technology
SkyAir
Floor Standing (FVFC)

Key Features

Better Energy Saving

The efficiency is tremendously improved by 33% from previous R410A Non Inverter models for better energy saving

High Air Flow

Ensures the spaces of the room to be cooled down rapidly to the set temperature

Easy Maintenance

It comes with a keylock function to prevent setting change from unauthorized personnel

Technical Specifications

ParameterSVFC71ASVFC85ASVFC100ASVFC125ASVFC140A
Indoor Unit FVFC71AFVFC85AFVFC100AFVFC125AFVFC140A
Outdoor Unit RZFC71ARZFC85ARZFC100ARZFC125ARZFC140A
Batas Operasional C21 - 4621 - 4621 - 4621 - 4621 - 46
Cooling Capacity (Min. - Max.) Btu/h24,200 (10,900-27,300)29,000 (14,300-31,000)34,100 (17,100-38,200)42,700 (18,200-46,500)46,600 (18,200 -49,000)
kW7.10 (3.20-8.00)8.50 (4.20-9.10)10.00 (5.00 - 11.20)12.50 (5.30-13.60)13.60 (5.30-14.40)
EER W/W3.053.013.012.772.70
CSPF Wh/Wh4.274.204.104.254.10
Total Power Input W2,3302,8203,3204,5205,045
Total Current A10.2012.6014.607.007.77
Power Supply V/Ph/Hz220-240/1/50220-240/1/50220-240/1/50380-415/3/50380-415/3/50
--Power from Outdoor--
Indoor . Air Flow (H/M/L) cfm675/625/5301,000/835/6501,090/975/8601,240/1,144/1,0401,240/1,144/1,040
Indoor . Sound Pressure Level (H/M/L) dB(A)44/42/3947/44/4149/47/4453/51/4953/51/49
Indoor . Unit Dimension (Unit) mm1,850 x 600 x 2701,850 x 600 x 3501,850 x 600 x 3501,850 x 600 x 3501,850 x 600 x 350
Indoor . Unit Dimension (Packaging) mm760 x 1,998 x 418760 x 1,998 x 498760 x 1,998 x 498760 x 1,998 x 498760 x 1,998 x 498
Indoor . Machine Weight (Unit) kg4245454548
Indoor . Machine Weight (Gross) kg5458585861
Outdoor . Sound Pressure Level dB(A)5253545456
Outdoor . Dimension (HxWxD) Unit mm615 x 845 x 300695 x 930 x 350695 x 930 x 350990 x 940 x 320990 x 940 x 320
Outdoor . Dimension (HxWxD) Packaging mm679 x 992 x 414760 x 1,084 x 473760 x 1,084 x 4731,126 x 1,003 x 3961,126 x 1,003 x 396
Outdoor . Machine Weight (Unit) kg3740406262
Outdoor . Machine Weight (Gross) kg4145456868
Pipe Connection (Liquid) mm9.59.59.59.59.5
Pipe Connection (Gas) mm15.915.915.915.915.9
Max. Piping Length m3050505050
Max. Piping Elevation m1530303030
Heat Insulation Both Liquid and Gas PipingBoth Liquid and Gas PipingBoth Liquid and Gas PipingBoth Liquid and Gas PipingBoth Liquid and Gas Piping

Related Products

Inverter
Duct Connection Low Static Pressure - Width Compact (FDBF)
Comfortable AirflowQuiet ModeRefrigerant R32

Duct Connection Low Static Pressure - Width Compact (FDBF)

Hidden Concealed Duct

Capacity
2 – 6 PK
Power
1.500W – 5.300W

Blends perfectly with interior design, with no visible AC unit on the wall or ceiling.

Inverter
Ceiling Mounted Cassette Round Flow (FCFC)
Energy Saving360° AirflowEasy Maintenance

Ceiling Mounted Cassette Round Flow (FCFC)

Ceiling Cassette Round Flow

Energy-saving round flow ceiling Cassette AC with a cleanliness sensor and smart temperature control.

Inverter
Ceiling Suspended (FHFC)
Energy SavingComfortable AirflowEasy Maintenance

Ceiling Suspended (FHFC)

Ceiling Suspended

Ceiling AC that needs no dedicated ceiling cavity, with long-reach airflow and low power consumption.

Inverter
Compact Multi Flow Cassette (FFFC)
Energy SavingCompact DesignComfortable Airflow

Compact Multi Flow Cassette (FFFC)

Compact Cassette

Compact 60x60 cm Cassette AC that fits standard office ceiling grids.

Need help choosing?

Find your nearest authorised dealer or calculate the capacity your room needs.