Quick Cool

SkyAir Ceiling Cassette 3x3 (FCC)

SkyAir Non Inverter

3x3 feet ceiling Cassette AC with fast cooling and easy maintenance.
Technology
Non-Inverter
SkyAir Ceiling Cassette 3x3 (FCC)

Key Features

SkyAir Ceiling Cassette 3x3 (FCC)
SkyAir Ceiling Cassette 3x3 (FCC)
SkyAir Ceiling Cassette 3x3 (FCC)

Technical Specifications

ParameterFCC50AFCC60AFCC85AFCC85AFCC100AFCC125AFCC140A
Model Name · Indoor Unit FCC50AFCC60AFCC85AFCC85AFCC100AFCC125AFCC140A
Model Name · Outdoor Unit RC50ARC60ARC85A (1PK)RC85A (3PK)RC100ARC125ARC140A
Operating Limit °C19-4619-4619-4619-4619-4619-4619-46
Cooling Capacity (Min. - Max.) Btu/h18500240003000030000360004200048000
Cooling Capacity (Min. - Max.) Kw5.427.038.798.7910.5512.3114.07
EER W/W3.233.33.243.263.283.43.43
Total Input Power W1680213027102700322036204100
Total Current A7.469.4511.94.485.976.787.59
Power Supply V/Ph/Hz220-240/1/50 (power from outdoor)220-240/1/50 (power from outdoor)220-240/1/50 (power from outdoor)380-415/3/50 (power from outdoor)380-415/3/50 (power from outdoor)380-415/3/50 (power from outdoor)380-415/3/50 (power from outdoor)
Indoor Unit · Airflow (H/M/L/Q) CFM840/700/560/440890/760/620/490890/760/620/490890/760/620/4901120/1030/890/7601120/1030/890/7601120/1030/890/760
Indoor Unit · External Static Pressure (Std/High) Pa-------
Indoor Unit · Sound Pressure Level (H/M/L) Db(A)42/39/37/3544/40/37/3544/40/37/3544/40/37/3548/46/43/4048/46/43/4048/46/43/40
Indoor Unit · Unit Dimensions (HxWxD) · Unit mm246 x 840 x 840246 x 840 x 840246 x 840 x 840246 x 840 x 840288 x 840 x 840288 x 840 x 840288 x 840 x 840
Indoor Unit · Unit Dimensions (HxWxD) · Packaging mm324 x 922 x 922324 x 922 x 922324 x 922 x 922324 x 922 x 922370 x 922 x 922370 x 922 x 922370 x 922 x 922
Indoor Unit · Panel Dimensions (HxWxD) · Panel mm69 x 950 x 95069 x 950 x 95069 x 950 x 95069 x 950 x 95069 x 950 x 95069 x 950 x 95069 x 950 x 950
Indoor Unit · Panel Dimensions (HxWxD) · Packaging mm147 x 1008 x 970147 x 1008 x 970147 x 1008 x 970147 x 1008 x 970147 x 1008 x 970147 x 1008 x 970147 x 1008 x 970
Indoor Unit · Net Weight · Unit kg22222222252525
Indoor Unit · Panel Weight · Panel kg5555555
Outdoor Unit · Sound Pressure Level Db(A)52525353555860
Outdoor Unit · Dimensions (HxWxD) · Unit mm615 x 845 x 300615 x 845 x 300695 x 930 x 350695 x 930 x 350852 x 1030 x 400852 x 1030 x 400852 x 1030 x 400
Outdoor Unit · Dimensions (HxWxD) · Packaging mm995 x 1136 x 518995 x 1136 x 518995 x 1136 x 518995 x 1136 x 518995 x 1136 x 518995 x 1136 x 518995 x 1136 x 518
Outdoor Unit · Net Weight kg40465657647984
Pipe Connection · Liquid mm6.46.49.59.59.59.59.5
Pipe Connection · Gas mm12.712.715.915.915.915.915.9
Maximum Pipe Length m35355050505050
Maximum Pipe Elevation m20203030303030
Heat Insulation Both liquid and gas pipingBoth liquid and gas pipingBoth liquid and gas pipingBoth liquid and gas pipingBoth liquid and gas pipingBoth liquid and gas pipingBoth liquid and gas piping

Related Products

Premium Aesthetics
SkyAir Duct Connection Low Static Pressure - Width Compact (FDBF)
Comfortable AirflowQuiet ModeRefrigerant R32

SkyAir Duct Connection Low Static Pressure - Width Compact (FDBF)

Hidden Concealed Duct

Capacity
2 – 6 PK
Power
1.500W – 5.300W

Blends perfectly with interior design, with no visible AC unit on the wall or ceiling.

Round Flow
SkyAir Ceiling Mounted Cassette Round Flow (FCFC)
Energy Saving360° AirflowEasy Maintenance

SkyAir Ceiling Mounted Cassette Round Flow (FCFC)

Ceiling Cassette Round Flow

Energy-saving round flow ceiling Cassette AC with a cleanliness sensor and smart temperature control.

Business & Café Standard
SkyAir KIRIU Surround Cassette (FCFG)
Aesthetic DesignSurround AirflowSmart & Healthly

SkyAir KIRIU Surround Cassette (FCFG)

High-End Commercial & Business

Capacity
2 – 6 PK
Power
1.400W – 5.200W

The top choice for modern restaurants, offices, showrooms, and cafes, spreading cool air evenly to every corner.

Floor Standing
SkyAir Floor Standing (FVC)
Floor Standing

SkyAir Floor Standing (FVC)

Floor Standing

High-capacity floor standing AC unit for instant cooling in multipurpose halls and restaurants.

Need help choosing?

Find your nearest authorised dealer or calculate the capacity your room needs.